?

Log in

The Full Effect [entries|friends|calendar]
Matt

[ website | Kosher Pickle ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

...New LJ... [13 Jul 2004|11:13pm]
New lj name is...Curselikasailor...add it porf
5 Open Roads Waiting for me

...My fun filled day at work... [06 Jun 2004|08:44pm]
[ mood | tired ]

MY DAY AT WORK


WorkCollapse )
29 Open Roads Waiting for me

...BABYSITTING!... [02 May 2004|01:46am]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Today me and kat visited AF while she babysat, it was FUN!!! i leterally have over 100 pics!! so be ready!

These pics need no comments!

Just...

-The two hottest girls on earth
-Two girls a guy and a todler
-Two girls a guy and a camera
-Two girls a guy and a computer
-Two girls a guy and a fun time!

FUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUNCollapse )

14 Open Roads Waiting for me

...Boredummmmm... [08 Apr 2004|10:47pm]
Here is some fun stuff i just did...but i hate to admit, i am so not original....

Whats There to do on a Thursday night?Collapse )
10 Open Roads Waiting for me

[02 Apr 2004|02:44pm]

Guys, I have a community!...JOIN IT!

your_so_scene  <-- its a community, but idk how to get that cool little symbol there, but oh well, join it!

40 Open Roads Waiting for me

hmm... [25 Mar 2004|09:16pm]


Comment to be added!
14 Open Roads Waiting for me

[25 Mar 2004|09:14pm]
Guys from this point on, my LJ is Friends only!!!

And I have to thank LIz for my amazing sign!!! its awsome! thanx!!
1 Open Road Waiting for me

...SUPRISE!!!... [25 Mar 2004|03:10pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

Well, i look in the mirror and i was look Ooo0o0o0o0o0 look!!! right there int he middle...Matt De Fiore has a 4 pack...forming! its amazing! the crunches and walking is working!! and FAST!!

Well that was this morning, i just looked now, and you can see the arch!! and the 4 back!! i am so excited, and i also do look thinner!!! AMAZING!!! i feel so much better!!!

That was a Mojor boost of Will!!! who is gonna do it this time??

ME!

I have Abs!!!

5 Open Roads Waiting for me

...::SIGH::... [24 Mar 2004|09:14pm]
[ mood | jealous ]

I don't really feel like typing this, but what else is tehre to do thats better.

So lets first start by stealing LadyofEmo's game

The Emotion game!
How I fell

-Confused
-Ugly
-Fat
-Calm
-Jealous
-more that I can't think of

Ya, I sound like a ugly chick that is extremely depressed!
Woooo that wasn't exactly what i was going for but..ya know

hmm...why do I have to work for the look i want when other people are just born with it? Ya i sound like i have no work ethic or whatever, but its always the same, i try, and then it doesn't work and i give up and don't change at all. And i know i have to, and i really want to, the Will is there, its just not being pushed..idk what to do? i guess just stick to it and hope for the best

This is the first time i've felt upsed in a while!

10 Open Roads Waiting for me

...Exercise Mode... [24 Mar 2004|03:50pm]
[ mood | determined ]

Wow!!Pretty Crazy day haha

4th, homeroom, and 2nd- PSSA's, not to fun!! but i get to listen to my music!! =]

3rd- Spanish, omg it took so long to finish like 3 paragraphs of that story!! hahah he pooped on his shoulder!!!
Laura D- **says something***
Matt- Did you just say, "Is your Penis covered?"
Laura D- WHAT!?

Hahahahah crazy crazy fun!!

1st- Physics....We are doing a lab...We bowled in the hallway!! it was so awsome! did you hear us??? i got to bowl like 5 times, but only 3 ppl were alloud to bowl, and i was one of them!!! hahah it was so awsome, and Dave literally chipped the wall...i'm dead serious!

Well my exercise for today has been going great!!!!

Lifting
Just got finished 340 crunches!!

100 on the front
120 on the right side
120 on the left side

Wow i'm so proud of myself!!! and i've been eating good!!no donuts for me!!

Now i'm gonna go walk my dog for a mile!!!

2 Open Roads Waiting for me

...Ya... [23 Mar 2004|05:49pm]
Ya Ya Ya, i know everyone was doing it so i had to!! haha



SurveyCollapse )
Waiting for me

...Brrrrrr... [22 Mar 2004|04:50pm]
[ mood | content ]

Its colder then it ought to be in march, and i still got a day or two ahead of me till i'll be coming home again.
-Dashboard Confessional

Wow doesn't that describe how it feels right now? well inthe midst of everyone wanted summer to come, i am so with you, but i'm glad we still have som time, i have time to seriously work on my body, did 300 crunches yesterday arn't you proud!? i'm lifting everyday now, and i'm trying to persuade my mom to buy me protien bars, cuz the powder we have makes me puke (literally, i was so close to throwing it up, I even tried holding my nose!) so ya, hopefully for my beach party i can look good!

Got our Report cards(RC) or as laura D would say RP haha, but anyway...

Physics- 81% =D
Infotech- 96% =]
Spanish- 79% =\
Choir- 95% =]
Gym- 90% =]

My GPA was a 3.2 Honors!! (highest this year) i know pathetic... haha but i'm happy

And do you know what this means!? i may be able to get driving lessons!! whoop!!! cuz i am getting a car in September!

6 Open Roads Waiting for me

...You don't even know... [21 Mar 2004|03:50pm]
[ mood | frustrated ]

I cannot wait until this summer so i can get the money, get the license, and get the car! you don't even know, i would do anything to be able to just get up and leave to stop this sitting at home online doing nothing! UUUUUUUUUUGGGGGHHHHH

Waiting for me

...P to the U to the B... [21 Mar 2004|12:27am]
[ mood | tired ]

NEVER a dull moment at the pub!

It was so fun, i got to se everyone together haha it was awsome, i mostly talked to Vanilly, Laura D, Jut, Liz, Brooke, Adriene (sorry for spelling it wrong) and the occasional Kat, she mader her way around the table.

I made Kat the most GHETTO card she will ever recieve! haha, gotta love it

Me and Vanilly were chowing down on this Awsome Oreo thing, and this very Berry Torta thing!! ahhhh so much ice cream!!!

And i thought that cherries would "Seed" on your face, but i think they are pollen too...or are they seeds, don't cherries have seeds?? oh well haha so that is always fun!

We wanted to get a Whole bole of cherries cuz me and adriene wanted to see if we could tie the cherrie stem into a knot like laura D...sadly we never got out bowl of cherries.

Also there are some crazy pics of us haha, i think it was bobs camera, so maybe those pics will be posted on his lj?? who knows!

Overall Awsome night, tomar, i don't think i'm doing anything...but then again what can i do, i have 10 dollars to last me till May 20 something (thats when i start work!!!!)

Ok well off to bed ...so tired!

Waiting for me

...WHOOP... [20 Mar 2004|05:47pm]
[ mood | excited ]

Yes, who is getting this shirt??


I AM!!! how awsome is it!?

15 Open Roads Waiting for me

...woah, almost perfect!!... [20 Mar 2004|05:15pm]
[ mood | full ]

Check em out!! do they not describe the situation (though its a lil late!!)


Justincase-Letter

Here is the letter that gives
My reasons we can't be together
You know that I don't want to hurt you
I just think it's for the better
So take your time 'cause it's alright
I'm finally leaving
Just know I've thought all about it
And written down all of my reasons

I just find, there's things you were used to
That I never could do
I did try
But that's not how I live

I don't care anymore
If you think that I was in the wrong
Sometimes things don't work out
You know that it's time you moved on

Somewhere between nice to meet you
And we're better apart
I lost the will to see you
The way I did at the start

I just find, there's things you were used to
That I never could do
I did try
But that's not how I live

I don't care anymore
If you think that I was in the wrong
Sometimes things don't work out
You know that it's time you moved on

I don't care anymore
If you think that I was in the wrong
Sometimes things don't work out
You know that it's time you moved on

Waiting for me

[20 Mar 2004|11:13am]
Happy B-day kat, god your so old!!!! hahaha
2 Open Roads Waiting for me

...BOREDOM... [19 Mar 2004|10:30pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

Yay More boredom!!!!!!!!

Bored head shotsCollapse )

2 Open Roads Waiting for me

...::Sigh::... [19 Mar 2004|08:14pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Stuck at

         home with

                    nothing to do

                                   but update!

          Pathetic?

I think           YES!!!

PatheticCollapse )
3 Open Roads Waiting for me

...I am a working man!... [19 Mar 2004|06:06pm]
[ mood | excited ]

Well, just got back from an interview at AMP (American Pool Managment) who offcially has a job? I DO!!! whoop whoop

[+]I am making over $7 an hour
[+]I am not working at Country Commons
[+]I will be working 40 hours a week all summer
[+]I will Have a Car by september!

[-]I am not working at Bensalem Village (Sorry, Shan, Jordan, Erica, and Cam (you will have the same guards you had last summer))

So yes, there are deff more [+] i am so excited!! i can't wait for summer!!!

If you were wondering i will be working at village Square! if you don't know were that is, i thinks its near schafer middle school!!

As for my weekend so far, today nothing, unless someone invites me somewere, tomar is maybe a c-date with vanilly and Laura D, then Kats party, sunday nothing

Does anyone wanna do something?

Waiting for me

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]